IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : ADI YPR SPECIAL : Train Time Table Train No : 06504

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 06504 : ADI YPR SPECIAL

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Ahmedabad Junction ADI Day 1 00:25 00:25 0 Min 0 0
2 Nadiad Junction ND Day 1 01:11 01:13 2 Min 0 46
3 Anand Junction ANND Day 1 01:31 01:33 2 Min 0 64
4 Vadodara Junction BRC Day 1 02:30 02:35 5 Min 0 100
5 Surat ST Day 1 04:25 04:30 5 Min 0 229
6 Vasai Road BSR Day 1 08:25 08:30 5 Min 0 444
7 Kalyan Junction KYN Day 1 09:55 09:57 2 Min 0 496
8 Lonavala LNL Day 1 11:18 11:20 2 Min 0 571
9 Pune Junction PUNE Day 1 12:50 13:00 10 Min 0 635
10 Satara STR Day 1 16:40 16:43 3 Min 0 780
11 Miraj Junction MRJ Day 1 19:45 20:10 25 Min 0 914
12 Ghataprabha GPB Day 1 21:55 21:56 1 Min 0 993
13 Belagavi BGM Day 1 22:50 22:52 2 Min 0 1051
14 Dharwad DWR Day 2 01:48 01:50 2 Min 0 1172
15 Hubli Junction UBL Day 2 02:30 02:45 15 Min 0 1193
16 Davangere DVG Day 2 05:30 05:32 2 Min 0 1336
17 Birur Junction RRB Day 2 07:20 07:21 1 Min 0 1451
18 Arsikere Junction ASK Day 2 08:10 08:15 5 Min 0 1496
19 Tumakuru TK Day 2 10:40 10:42 2 Min 0 1592
20 Yesvantpur Junction YPR Day 2 11:55 11:55 0 Min 0 1656

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
06504 ADI YPR SPECIAL YPR (ADI) Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) WED Express

Train Coach Position

Route from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) to Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

06504 - ADI YPR SPECIAL : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top