IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Borivali : All Trains Station Code : BVI

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Borivali (BVI)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
BVI Borivali WR/Western Maharashtra 19.2289 72.8567 N N

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 19065 BDTS BGKT EXP Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi 00:03 00:05 2 Min 6 FRI 2A 3A SL
2 09025 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Special Fare Special Bandra Terminus Ghazipur City 00:02 00:05 0 Min 8 MON 2A 3A SL
3 22923 Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express Bandra Terminus Jamnagar 00:20 00:25 5 Min 6 MON THU SAT 3A SL
4 22965 00:22 00:25 3 Min 6
5 19451 GANDHIDHAM EXP Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Junction 00:28 00:30 2 Min 6 THU 2A 3A SL
6 09009 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Mangaluru Jn. Special Fare Special Bandra Terminus Mangaluru Junction 00:27 00:30 0 Min 0 TUE 2A 3A SL
7 09642 Bdts Aii Special Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction 00:27 00:30 3 Min 0 TUE
8 09620 BDTS AII SPL Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction 00:32 00:35 3 Min 0 SAT
9 09650 Ajmer Special Bandra Terminus Jaipur Junction 00:15 00:35 20 Min 0 WED
10 09043 Bandra Terminus - Palitana AC Special Bandra Terminus Palitana 00:36 00:38 0 Min 8 SUN
11 19019 Mumbai Bandra Bandra Terminus Dehradun 00:35 00:40 5 Min 6 DAILY 2A SL
12 01705 Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special Bandra Terminus Jabalpur Junction 00:46 00:49 3 Min 6 SAT 2A 3A SL
13 09017 Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Humsafar Special Bandra Terminus Allahabad Chheoki Jn 00:47 00:50 0 Min 6 WED
14 09561 BDTS OKHA SPL Bandra Terminus Okha 00:50 00:52 2 Min 4 THU
15 10001 Churchgate - Virar Angaraki Sankashti Chaturthi Special Local CCG Virar 02:32 02:33 1 Min 0 MON TUE
16 19038 Avadh Express Barauni Junction Bandra Terminus 03:14 03:19 5 Min 7 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
17 19042 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express Ghazipur City Bandra Terminus 03:23 03:27 4 Min 8 SUN TUE 2A 3A SL
18 19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus 03:35 03:40 5 Min 8 SUN TUE THU 2A 3A SL
19 09040 ACOI UDN SPL Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus 03:35 03:40 5 Min 1 FRI
20 22946 Saurashtra Mail Okha Mumbai Central 03:45 03:50 5 Min 5 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
21 09723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SpecialFare SF Special Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus 03:55 03:58 3 Min 8 WED
22 09621 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Ajmer Junction Bandra Terminus 03:55 03:58 3 Min 8 SUN 2A 3A SL
23 09562 Okha - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Okha Bandra Terminus 04:05 04:08 0 Min 7 TUE 2A 3A SL
24 22928 Lokshakti Express Ahmedabad Junction Bandra Terminus 04:25 04:30 5 Min 7 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
25 22992 04:32 04:35 3 Min 7
26 12928 04:42 04:45 3 Min 7
27 19018 SAU JANATA EXP Jamnagar Bandra Terminus 04:48 04:50 2 Min 6 DAILY 2A 3A SL
28 19144 Lok Shakti Express Ahmedabad Junction Bandra Terminus 05:03 05:08 5 Min 0 DAILY
29 02534 BDTS GKP SUP SPL Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 05:15 05:17 2 Min 0 TUE FRI SAT
30 19708 Amrapur Aravali Express Shri Ganganagar Junction Bandra Terminus 05:18 05:23 5 Min 8 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
31 12902 05:23 05:28 5 Min 8
32 22921 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 05:33 3 Min 6 SUN 2S
33 22444 05:30 05:33 3 Min 6
34 09044 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus SF SpecialFare Special Gandhidham Junction Bandra Terminus 05:30 05:33 0 Min 7 SAT 2A 3A SL
35 11804 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Weekly Express Bandra Terminus Jhansi Junction 05:37 05:40 3 Min 6 TUE 2A 3A SL
36 11104 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express Bandra Terminus Jhansi Junction 05:37 05:40 3 Min 6 WED 2A 3A SL
37 05034 Bdts Gkp Special Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 05:40 05:43 3 Min 0 TUE FRI
38 09029 Bandra Terminus - Gaya Humsafar Special Bandra Terminus Gaya Junction 05:40 05:43 3 Min 6 SAT 3A SL
39 09033 BCT BHUJ SF SPL Bandra Terminus Jaipur Junction 05:40 05:43 3 Min 4 TUE
40 09021 Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC SF Special Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi 05:40 05:43 0 Min 6 MON 2A 3A CC
41 22934 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus 05:47 05:49 2 Min 7 TUE
42 19570 Veraval - Mumbai Central Express Veraval Junction Mumbai Central 06:05 06:07 2 Min 7 DAILY 1A 3A SL
43 19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL Okha Mumbai Central 06:10 06:12 2 Min 0 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
44 22953 Gujarat SF Express Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction 06:15 06:20 5 Min 6 DAILY CC 2S
45 14707 Ranakpur Express Bikaner Junction Dadar Western 06:23 06:25 2 Min 8 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
46 19011 GUJARAT EXPRESS Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction 06:30 06:32 2 Min 4 DAILY FC CC 2S
47 22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Express Chandigarh Junction Bandra Terminus 06:46 06:50 4 Min 8 SUN WED 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
48 09622 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Special Fare Special Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction 06:47 06:50 3 Min 6 MON 2A 3A SL
49 09001 Bandra Terminus - Madar Jn. Urs Special Bandra Terminus Madar Junction 06:47 06:50 0 Min 8 MON
50 09724 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special Bandra Terminus Jaipur Junction 06:47 06:50 3 Min 6 THU 1A 2A 3A SL
51 09727 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus 06:54 06:57 0 Min 0 SAT
52 01653 HBJ BDTS SUP SPL Habibganj Bandra Terminus 06:57 06:59 2 Min 0 THU
53 09232 BVC BDTS SPECIAL Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus 06:57 06:59 2 Min 0 SUN
54 09024 Indore - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Indore Junction Bandra Terminus 06:57 07:00 0 Min 7 FRI 2A 3A SL
55 12935 06:58 07:00 2 Min 8
56 19050 PNBE BDTS EXP Patna Junction Bandra Terminus 06:59 07:00 1 Min 6 WED 2A 3A SL
57 12009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction 07:00 07:03 3 Min 6 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT CC
58 09026 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Ghazipur City Bandra Terminus 07:02 07:05 0 Min 8 WED 2A 3A SL
59 09015 Mumbai Bandra Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 07:20 07:23 0 Min 0 FRI SAT
60 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus 07:16 07:23 7 Min 8 MON TUE THU SAT 3A
61 12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus SF Express Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus 07:24 07:26 2 Min 8 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
62 12952 07:42 07:44 2 Min 7
63 19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantt Junction 08:04 08:07 3 Min 6 DAILY SL
64 59024 Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger Valsad Mumbai Central 08:19 08:21 2 Min 5 DAILY
65 12910 08:27 08:29 2 Min 8
66 09016 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus 08:30 08:33 0 Min 5 SUN
67 22936 Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express Palitana Bandra Terminus 08:39 08:43 4 Min 7 WED
68 22924 Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express Jamnagar Bandra Terminus 08:39 08:43 4 Min 8 SUN TUE FRI 3A SL
69 19015 Saurashtra Express Mumbai Central Porbandar 08:59 09:02 3 Min 6 DAILY 3A SL
70 12954 09:10 09:12 2 Min 7
71 09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare AC SF Special Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus 09:24 09:27 0 Min 8 WED 2A 3A CC
72 09048 JP BDTS SPL Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus 09:33 09:35 2 Min 0 FRI
73 19215 Saurashtra Express Mumbai Central Porbandar 09:51 09:54 3 Min 6 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
74 59045 Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger Bandra Terminus Vapi 09:56 09:59 3 Min 8 DAILY 2S
75 19132 KUTCH EXPRESS Bhuj Bandra Terminus 10:40 10:42 2 Min 0 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
76 22956 Kutch SF Express Bhuj Bandra Terminus 10:38 10:42 4 Min 8 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
77 22473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus 11:00 11:02 2 Min 7 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
78 22952 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus SF Express Gandhidham Junction Bandra Terminus 11:00 11:02 2 Min 7 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
79 12960 Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express Bhuj Dadar Western 11:20 11:23 3 Min 5 MON THU 2A 3A SL
80 09061 BDTS RMR EXP Bandra Terminus Ramnagar 11:32 11:35 3 Min 6 TUE FRI
81 09007 BDTS KRMI AC SPL Mumbai Central Bikaner Junction 11:38 11:41 3 Min 6 SAT
82 12990 Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express Ajmer Junction Dadar Western 11:40 11:43 3 Min 7 SUN WED FRI 2A 3A CC SL 2S
83 09063 SURAT DANAPUR SP Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer 11:42 11:45 3 Min 0 FRI
84 90417 Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local CCG Borivali 11:47 11:47 0 Min 1 DAILY Destination
85 04727 Bkn Ddr Superfast Special Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus 11:59 12:02 3 Min 0 MON
86 01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special Jabalpur Junction Bandra Terminus 11:59 12:02 3 Min 7 THU 2A 3A SL
87 09012 Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus 11:59 12:02 0 Min 8 THU 2A 3A SL
88 19066 BGKT BDTS EXP Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus 12:00 12:02 2 Min 5 SAT 2A 3A SL
89 02915 BDTS HSR SF EXP Bandra Terminus Hisar Junction 12:01 12:04 3 Min 0 FRI
90 09011 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Fare Special Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction 12:10 12:13 0 Min 8 WED 2A 3A SL
91 19027 Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi 12:21 12:24 3 Min 6 SAT 2A 3A SL
92 12980 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus 12:21 12:24 3 Min 8 MON WED FRI 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
93 01654 BDTS HBJ SPL Bandra Terminus Habibganj 12:25 12:28 3 Min 0 FRI
94 82902 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central 12:31 12:33 2 Min 7 SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT CC
95 12925 Paschim Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction 12:34 12:37 3 Min 8 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
96 22931 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer 12:38 12:40 2 Min 4 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
97 22949 Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla 12:38 12:40 2 Min 8 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
98 19021 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Express Bandra Terminus Lucknow Junction Ner 12:38 12:40 2 Min 6 SAT 2A 3A SL
99 22915 Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express Bandra Terminus Hisar Junction 12:38 12:40 2 Min 6 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
100 09018 Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Weekly Special Fare Special Allahabad Chheoki Jn Bandra Terminus 12:50 12:54 0 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL
101 14708 Ranakpur Express Dadar Western Bikaner Junction 12:56 13:01 5 Min 8 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
102 19029 BDTS DEE EXPRESS Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla 13:01 13:03 2 Min 6 WED 2A 3A SL
103 19116 13:01 13:04 3 Min 7
104 22917 13:09 13:12 3 Min 6
105 12216 Mumbai Bandra Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla 13:11 13:13 2 Min 6 SUN TUE WED FRI 3A
106 09047 Jaipur Special Bandra Terminus Jaipur Junction 13:23 13:25 2 Min 0 THU
107 09023 Bandra Terminus - Indore Special Fare Special Bandra Terminus Indore Junction 13:36 13:39 0 Min 8 SAT 2A 3A SL
108 22926 Paschim Express Kalka Bandra Terminus 13:54 13:57 3 Min 8 DAILY 2A 3A SL
109 09231 BDTS BVC SPECIAL Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus 13:50 14:05 15 Min 0 MON
110 22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus 14:05 14:08 3 Min 7 SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
111 09058 Udaipur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Udaipur Bandra Terminus 14:05 14:08 0 Min 0 WED
112 19028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus 14:05 14:08 3 Min 7 MON 2A 3A SL
113 22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus 14:11 14:14 3 Min 7 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
114 12933 14:28 14:33 5 Min 6
115 22954 Gujarat SF Express Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central 14:48 14:53 5 Min 7 DAILY CC 2S
116 22916 Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Express Hisar Junction Bandra Terminus 14:58 15:01 3 Min 7 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
117 22951 Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham SF Express Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Junction 15:00 15:03 3 Min 6 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
118 22474 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction 15:00 15:03 3 Min 6 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
119 04728 Ddr Bkn Superfast Special Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction 15:06 15:09 3 Min 0 TUE
120 09045 Bdts Jsm Special Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer 15:06 15:09 3 Min 0 FRI
121 12989 Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express Dadar Western Ajmer Junction 15:22 15:25 3 Min 6 MON THU SAT 2A 3A CC SL 2S
122 19012 GUJARAT EXPRESS Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central 15:29 15:31 2 Min 0 DAILY FC CC 2S
123 19115 15:35 15:39 4 Min 6
124 09728 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special Bandra Terminus Jaipur Junction 15:58 16:01 0 Min 0 SUN
125 04702 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction 15:58 16:01 3 Min 0 TUE
126 11103 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Express Jhansi Junction Bandra Terminus 16:05 16:08 3 Min 5 MON 2A 3A SL
127 82901 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction 16:14 16:16 2 Min 6 SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT CC
128 19030 MHV BDTS EXP Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus 16:24 16:26 2 Min 6 THU 2A 3A SL
129 09649 Aii Adi Special Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus 16:24 16:27 3 Min 0 MON
130 19049 BDTS PATNA EXP Bandra Terminus Patna Junction 16:28 16:30 2 Min 6 MON 1A 2A 3A SL
131 05033 Gkp Bdts Special Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus 16:47 16:50 3 Min 0 SUN WED
132 02533 GKP BDTS SPL Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus 16:47 16:50 3 Min 0 SUN WED THU
133 22935 Bandra Terminus - Palitana Weekly SF Express Bandra Terminus Palitana 17:07 17:12 5 Min 4 TUE
134 12472 Swaraj Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Bandra Terminus 17:15 17:19 4 Min 7 TUE WED FRI SAT 2A 3A SL
135 04181 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly SpecialFare Special Jhansi Junction Bandra Terminus 17:20 17:23 3 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL
136 09008 KRMI BDTS AC SP Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus 17:20 17:24 4 Min 0 SUN
137 22933 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express Bandra Terminus Jaipur Junction 17:37 17:40 3 Min 8 MON
138 12979 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express Bandra Terminus Jaipur Junction 17:37 17:40 3 Min 8 TUE THU SAT 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
139 19131 KUTCH EXPRESS Bandra Terminus Bhuj 17:50 17:52 2 Min 6 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
140 12909 17:53 17:57 4 Min 6
141 22955 Kutch SF Express Bandra Terminus Bhuj 18:07 18:12 5 Min 8 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
142 19216 Saurashtra Express Porbandar Mumbai Central 18:17 18:21 4 Min 7 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
143 19016 Saurashtra Express Porbandar Mumbai Central 18:17 18:21 4 Min 7 DAILY 2A 3A SL
144 19017 SAU JANATA EXP Bandra Terminus Jamnagar 18:23 18:25 2 Min 6 DAILY 2A 3A SL
145 15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Express Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus 18:26 18:31 5 Min 7 WED 2A 3A SL
146 19024 Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express Firozpur Cantt Junction Mumbai Central 18:39 18:43 4 Min 6 DAILY SL
147 09010 Mangaluru Jn. - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Mangaluru Junction Bandra Terminus 18:43 18:46 0 Min 0 WED
148 59023 Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger Mumbai Central Valsad 18:53 18:55 2 Min 4 DAILY FC
149 12936 19:22 19:24 2 Min 8
150 12955 Mumbai Central - Jaipur SF Express Mumbai Central Jaipur Junction 19:34 19:36 2 Min 6 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
151 22443 Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus 20:08 20:10 2 Min 8 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
152 19062 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express Ramnagar Bandra Terminus 20:08 20:10 2 Min 7 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
153 19022 Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express Lucknow Junction Ner Bandra Terminus 20:08 20:10 2 Min 8 SUN 2A 3A SL
154 59046 Valsad - Bandra Terminus Passenger Valsad Bandra Terminus 20:11 20:13 2 Min 9 DAILY
155 22927 Lokshakti Express Bandra Terminus Ahmedabad Junction 20:09 20:14 5 Min 8 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
156 09013 Mumbai Central - Lucknow Jn AC Special Fare Special Mumbai Central Lucknow Junction Ner 20:15 20:17 0 Min 4 THU 2A 3A CC
157 19143 Lok Shakti Express Bandra Terminus Ahmedabad Junction 20:19 20:24 5 Min 0 DAILY
158 12010 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central 20:32 20:35 3 Min 7 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT CC
159 09028 Palitana - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special Palitana Bandra Terminus 20:50 20:52 0 Min 8 THU 2A 3A SL
160 09643 Jp Bdts Urs Special Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus 21:17 21:20 3 Min 0 MON
161 19005 SAURASHTRA MAIL Mumbai Central Veraval Junction 21:19 21:21 2 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL
162 19020 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express Haridwar Bandra Terminus 21:19 21:21 2 Min 7 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
163 12961 Avantika SF Express Mumbai Central Indore Junction 21:21 21:24 3 Min 6 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
164 19707 Amrapur Aravali Express Bandra Terminus Shri Ganganagar Junction 21:27 21:31 4 Min 8 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
165 02916 Hsr Bdts Express Hisar Junction Bandra Terminus 21:42 21:45 3 Min 0 SAT
166 09034 BHUJ BCT SF SPL Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus 21:42 21:45 3 Min 0 WED
167 19452 BANDRA T EXP Gandhidham Junction Bandra Terminus 21:43 21:45 2 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL
168 04182 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Weekly SpecialFare Special Bandra Terminus Jhansi Junction 21:47 21:50 3 Min 8 FRI 2A 3A SL
169 22945 Saurashtra Mail Mumbai Central Okha 21:49 21:54 5 Min 6 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
170 09014 Lucknow Jn - Mumbai Central Special Fare Special Lucknow Junction Ner Mumbai Central 22:10 22:13 0 Min 5 FRI
171 19043 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi 22:10 22:13 3 Min 8 THU
172 09046 Jaisalmer - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Borivali 22:30 22:30 0 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
173 19037 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction 22:28 22:33 5 Min 8 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
174 19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffarpur Avadh Express Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction 23:10 23:18 8 Min 8 MON THU SAT 2A 3A SL
175 09062 RMR BDTS EXP Ramnagar Bandra Terminus 23:20 23:22 2 Min 0 MON
176 09057 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur Special Fare Special Bandra Terminus Udaipur 23:25 23:28 0 Min 0 TUE
177 59441 23:25 23:30 5 Min 6
178 19041 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Express Bandra Terminus Ghazipur City 23:52 23:55 3 Min 8 SUN FRI 2A 3A SL

Location of Borivali (BVI) Station

BVI - Borivali : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top