IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Kozhikode Main : All Trains Station Code : CLT

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Kozhikode Main (CLT)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
CLT Kozhikode Main SR/Southern Kerala 11.2475 75.7805 Y Y

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus 00:12 00:15 3 Min 4 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
2 12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express Ernakulam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:52 00:55 3 Min 3 SUN WED 1A 2A 3A
3 12978 Marusagar SF Express Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction 01:07 01:10 3 Min 1 FRI 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
4 06053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special Fare Special Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction 01:40 01:45 0 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL
5 22638 West Coast SF Express Mangaluru Central Chennai Central 01:52 01:55 3 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
6 01068 TEN CSTM EXP Tirunelveli Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:55 02:05 10 Min 0 TUE
7 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction 02:00 02:05 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
8 16628 West Coast Express Mangaluru Central Chennai Central 02:05 02:10 5 Min 0 DAILY
9 22852 Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express Mangaluru Central Santragachi Junction 02:22 02:25 3 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL
10 12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 02:47 02:50 3 Min 3 TUE 1A 2A 3A SL
11 11098 Poorna Express Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction 02:57 03:00 3 Min 3 MON 2A 3A SL
12 00616 Mao Tvc Suvida Madgaon Junction Thiruvananthapuram Central 03:50 03:55 5 Min 0 THU
13 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central 04:27 04:30 3 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL
14 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central 04:27 04:30 3 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL
15 17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central SF Express Kacheguda Mangaluru Central 04:52 04:55 3 Min 2 TUE FRI 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
16 22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru Central Vivek Express Santragachi Junction Mangaluru Central 04:57 05:00 3 Min 4 THU 2A 3A SL
17 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express Chandigarh Junction Kochuveli 05:42 05:45 3 Min 1 WED FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
18 12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express Kannur Main Thiruvananthapuram Central 06:02 06:05 3 Min 1 MON TUE THU FRI SAT CC SL 2S
19 22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express Dehradun Kochuveli 06:17 06:20 3 Min 3 MON 2A 3A SL
20 10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Madgaon Junction Ernakulam Junction 06:17 06:20 3 Min 1 SUN 1A 2A 3A SL
21 19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express Jamnagar Tirunelveli Junction 06:15 06:20 5 Min 1 FRI SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
22 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express Porbandar Kochuveli 06:15 06:20 5 Min 3 THU 2A 3A SL
23 06304 MANGALORE EXP Nagercoil Junction Mangaluru Junction 06:20 06:25 5 Min 0 WED
24 07606 Kcg Maq Special Kacheguda Mangaluru Central 06:20 06:25 5 Min 0 TUE
25 06055 Chennai Central – Mangaluru Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special Chennai Central Mangaluru Junction 06:55 07:00 0 Min 0 TUE
26 01066 Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special Kochuveli Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:23 07:25 0 Min 0 TUE SL
27 12601 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central Mail Chennai Central Mangaluru Central 07:27 07:30 3 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
28 06306 MANGALORE EXP Nagercoil Junction Mangaluru Junction 08:00 08:05 5 Min 1 MON
29 06320 Kcvl Nzm Express Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:10 08:15 5 Min 0 WED
30 22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:32 08:35 3 Min 2 MON THU 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
31 12288 DDN KCVL SUP EXP Dehradun Kochuveli 08:30 08:35 5 Min 0 MON
32 22149 Ernakulam - Pune SF Express Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction 08:32 08:35 3 Min 3 TUE FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
33 22653 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:42 08:45 3 Min 3 SAT 2A 3A SL
34 22655 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:42 08:45 3 Min 3 WED 2A 3A SL
35 04093 Bct Ndls Ac Special Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:45 08:50 5 Min 0 SUN MON THU
36 12998 HAPA TEN Superfast Express Hapa Tirunelveli Junction 09:20 09:25 5 Min 0 FRI SAT
37 16305 09:47 09:50 3 Min 4
38 01065 Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kochuveli 09:52 09:55 0 Min 0 MON
39 07326 Vlnk Vsg Express Velankanni Vasco-Da-Gama 10:00 10:05 5 Min 0 MON
40 16160 Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express Mangaluru Central Chennai Egmore 10:30 10:35 5 Min 1 DAILY 3A SL 2S
41 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central 10:37 10:40 3 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
42 22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kochuveli 11:17 11:20 3 Min 1 TUE SAT 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
43 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction 11:27 11:30 3 Min 3 SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
44 12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kochuveli 11:27 11:30 3 Min 3 MON FRI 3A CC
45 06319 NZM KCVL SF SPL Hazrat Nizamuddin Kochuveli 11:45 11:50 5 Min 0 TUE
46 04094 Ndls Bct Ac Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Kochuveli 11:45 11:50 5 Min 0 SUN TUE WED FRI SAT
47 12076 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Kozhikode Main 13:15 13:15 0 Min 1 DAILY CC SL 2S Destination
48 16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express Yesvantpur Junction Mangaluru Central 13:22 13:25 3 Min 4 SUN 2A 3A SL
49 12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ernakulam Junction 13:27 13:30 3 Min 4 TUE SAT 1A 2A 3A
50 12075 Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express Kozhikode Main Thiruvananthapuram Central 13:45 13:45 0 Min 1 DAILY CC SL 2S Origin
51 22150 Pune - Ernakulam SF Express Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction 14:37 14:40 3 Min 3 SUN WED 2A 3A SL 2S
52 16159 Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Central 14:40 14:45 5 Min 4 DAILY 3A SL 2S
53 22629 Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction 15:17 15:20 3 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
54 06303 KOCHUVELI EXP Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli 15:40 15:45 5 Min 0 THU
55 16306 16:07 16:10 3 Min 1
56 12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express Kochuveli Chandigarh Junction 16:22 16:25 3 Min 3 MON SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
57 12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:22 16:25 3 Min 3 SUN THU 3A CC
58 22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express Kochuveli Dehradun 16:22 16:25 3 Min 4 FRI 2A 3A SL
59 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly SF Express Kochuveli Porbandar 16:27 16:30 3 Min 3 SUN 2A 3A SL
60 12287 Dehradun Express Kochuveli Dehradun 16:40 16:45 5 Min 0 FRI
61 12997 Hapa Express Tirunelveli Junction Hapa 16:45 16:50 5 Min 0 MON TUE
62 12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail Mangaluru Central Chennai Central 17:07 17:10 3 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
63 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:12 17:15 3 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
64 10216 Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekly SF Express Ernakulam Junction Madgaon Junction 17:22 17:25 3 Min 4 MON 1A 2A 3A SL
65 12432 17:37 17:40 3 Min 3
66 06305 NAGERCOIL EXP Mangaluru Junction Nagercoil Junction 17:40 17:45 5 Min 4 SAT
67 04096 Ndls Tvc Ac Special New Delhi Kochuveli 18:20 18:25 5 Min 0 SAT
68 19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar 18:22 18:25 3 Min 3 MON TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
69 19423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express Tirunelveli Junction Gandhidham Junction 18:22 18:25 3 Min 0 THU 3A SL
70 22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express Coimbatore Main Junction Hisar Junction 18:22 18:25 3 Min 3 SAT 1A 2A 3A
71 22630 Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central 18:22 18:25 3 Min 4 WED 2A 3A SL
72 19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express Kochuveli Indore Junction 18:22 18:25 3 Min 4 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
73 06054 Mangaluru Jn - Kochuveli Special Fare Special Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli 20:00 20:10 0 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL
74 06056 Mangaluru Jn. - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special Mangaluru Junction Chennai Central 20:40 20:45 0 Min 0 WED
75 04095 NEWDELHI AC EXP Thiruvananthapuram Central New Delhi 21:15 21:20 5 Min 0 THU
76 06061 Mangaluru Central - Dhanbad One Way Special Mangaluru Central Dhanbad Junction 21:25 21:30 0 Min 0 SUN
77 19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express Bhavnagar Terminus Kochuveli 21:37 21:40 3 Min 1 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
78 01080 Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer SpecialFare Special Kochuveli Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:35 21:40 0 Min 0 WED
79 16603 Maveli Express Mangaluru Central Thiruvananthapuram Central 21:52 21:55 3 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL
80 12082 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Kannur Main 22:17 22:20 3 Min 3 SUN MON WED THU FRI CC SL 2S
81 12977 Marusagar SF Express Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction 22:17 22:20 3 Min 4 SUN 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
82 12431 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin 22:17 22:20 3 Min 1 TUE THU FRI 1A 2A 3A
83 02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Jabalpur Junction Coimbatore Main Junction 22:27 22:30 3 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL
84 11097 Poorna Express Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction 22:27 22:30 3 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL
85 22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express Hisar Junction Coimbatore Main Junction 22:27 22:30 3 Min 1 THU 1A 2A 3A
86 01079 Mumbai CSMT – Kochuveli Summer SpecialFare Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kochuveli 23:25 23:30 0 Min 1 TUE
87 17605 Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda SF Express Mangaluru Central Kacheguda 23:30 23:35 5 Min 3 WED SAT 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
88 16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express Mangaluru Central Yesvantpur Junction 23:37 23:40 3 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL
89 22637 West Coast SF Express Chennai Central Mangaluru Central 23:47 23:50 3 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL
90 16627 West Coast Express Chennai Central Mangaluru Central 23:50 23:55 5 Min 0 DAILY
91 07605 MAQ KCG EXPRESS Mangaluru Central Kacheguda 23:50 23:55 5 Min 0 WED

Location of Kozhikode Main (CLT) Station

CLT - Kozhikode Main : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2022 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top