IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Chirala : All Trains Station Code : CLX

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Chirala (CLX)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
CLX Chirala SCoR/South Coast Andhra Pradesh 15.831 80.3536 N N

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 17403 Tirupati - Narsapur Link Express Tirupati Main Narasapur 00:11 00:13 0 Min 0 DAILY 2A 3A SL
2 07113 Karimnagar - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Karimnagar Kollam Junction 00:17 00:19 0 Min 0 SAT
3 07111 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Kollam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Sirpur Kaghaznagar Kollam Junction 00:17 00:19 0 Min 2 MON
4 07430 Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Tirupati Main Secunderabad Junction 00:25 00:27 2 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A CC SL
5 06043 Villupuram - Secunderabad Weekly SpecialFare Special Villupuram Junction Secunderabad Junction 00:25 00:27 2 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL
6 12734 Narayanadri SF Express Lingampalli Tirupati Main 00:44 00:45 1 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
7 17487 Tirumala Express Kadapa Junction Visakhapatnam Junction 00:53 00:55 2 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
8 18190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Express Ernakulam Junction Tatanagar Junction 01:13 01:15 2 Min 0 SUN WED 2A 3A SL 2S
9 07109 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Kollam Junction 01:18 01:20 0 Min 2 MON
10 07110 Kollam - Hyderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Kollam Junction Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 01:25 01:27 2 Min 0 SUN TUE WED SAT 2A 3A CC SL
11 12764 Padmavathi SF Express Secunderabad Junction Tirupati Main 01:38 01:40 2 Min 3 SUN MON TUE THU FRI 2A 3A SL
12 22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express Tirupati Main Visakhapatnam Junction 01:58 02:00 2 Min 3 SUN WED FRI CC
13 12760 Charminar Express Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Chennai Central 02:20 02:21 1 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
14 07479 Srikakulam Road - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special Srikakulam Road Tirupati Main 03:05 03:07 2 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
15 22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Indore Junction 04:04 04:05 1 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL
16 22648 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Korba 04:04 04:05 1 Min 0 MON THU 2A 3A SL
17 16326 Ahilyanagari Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Indore Junction 04:05 04:06 1 Min 0 SAT
18 07219 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special Vijayawada Junction Kollam Junction 05:02 05:03 0 Min 0 WED THU
19 06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special Puducherry Santragachi Junction 05:18 05:20 2 Min 3 SAT 2A 3A SL
20 07220 Kollam -Vijayawada Sabarimala Special Fare Special Kollam Junction Vijayawada Junction 05:20 05:22 0 Min 0 MON TUE
21 07112 Kollam - Secunderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Kollam Junction Secunderabad Junction 05:20 05:22 0 Min 0 SUN SAT
22 18189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Express Tatanagar Junction Ernakulam Junction 05:28 05:30 2 Min 2 SUN THU 2A 3A CC SL
23 12710 Simhapuri SF Express Secunderabad Junction Gudur Junction 05:54 05:55 1 Min 0 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
24 07217 Narasapur - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Narasapur Kollam Junction 06:09 06:10 0 Min 0 MON
25 07213 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special Vijayawada Junction Kollam Junction 06:08 06:10 0 Min 0 SAT
26 02760 SC MAS SPL Kacheguda Chennai Central 06:10 06:12 2 Min 0 SUN
27 12711 Pinakini SF Express Vijayawada Junction Chennai Central 07:23 07:25 2 Min 0 DAILY CC 2S
28 07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Kakinada Town Junction Kollam Junction 07:48 07:50 2 Min 0 SUN TUE WED THU FRI SAT
29 07214 Kollam - Vijayawada SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Kollam Junction Vijayawada Junction 07:50 07:52 0 Min 0 FRI
30 08515 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala Special Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction 07:50 07:52 2 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL
31 07218 Kollam - Narasapur SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Kollam Junction Narasapur 07:50 07:52 0 Min 0 TUE
32 08516 Kollam - Visakhapatnam Sabarimala Special Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction 08:12 08:14 2 Min 0 TUE
33 07405 SC TPTY SPL Aurangabad Tirupati Main 08:15 08:17 2 Min 0 FRI
34 12743 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express Gudur Junction Vijayawada Junction 08:38 08:40 2 Min 0 DAILY CC 2S
35 08635 Hte Ypr Special Hatia Yesvantpur Junction 09:18 09:20 2 Min 0 THU
36 16031 Andaman Express Chennai Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 09:59 10:00 1 Min 2 SUN WED THU 2A 3A SL
37 16093 MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn.Express Chennai Central Lucknow Junction Ner 09:59 10:00 1 Min 3 TUE SAT 2A 3A SL
38 67263 Vijayawada - Ongole MEMU Vijayawada Junction Ongole 10:19 10:20 1 Min 2 DAILY
39 00610 SRC TPJ SUVIDHA Santragachi Junction Tiruchchirappalli Junction 10:33 10:35 2 Min 0 MON
40 06009 Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special Santragachi Junction Puducherry 10:48 10:50 2 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL
41 67255 Guntur - Ongole MEMU Guntur Junction Ongole 11:59 12:00 1 Min 0 DAILY
42 12077 MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express Chennai Central Vijayawada Junction 12:04 12:05 1 Min 3 SUN MON WED THU FRI SAT CC 2S
43 07227 Nellore - Ajmer Urs Special Nellore Ajmer Junction 13:02 13:03 1 Min 0 THU
44 17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Express Bilaspur Junction Tirupati Main 13:23 13:25 2 Min 1 TUE SAT 2A 3A SL
45 17479 Puri - Tirupati Express Puri Tirupati Main 13:23 13:25 2 Min 0 SUN MON WED THU FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
46 67257 Ongole - Tenali MEMU Ongole Tenali Junction 13:32 13:33 0 Min 3 DAILY
47 12659 Gurudev SF Express Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar 13:38 13:40 2 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
48 67256 Ongole - Guntur MEMU Ongole Guntur Junction 14:49 14:50 1 Min 3 DAILY
49 12656 Navjeevan SF Express Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction 14:55 14:57 2 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
50 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express Tirupati Main Puri 15:15 15:16 1 Min 0 MON TUE WED FRI SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
51 67260 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU Ongole Vijayawada Junction 15:36 15:37 1 Min 3 DAILY
52 12078 Vijayawada - MGR Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express Vijayawada Junction Chennai Central 17:14 17:15 1 Min 1 SUN MON WED THU FRI SAT CC 2S
53 16327 KRBA TVC Express Korba Thiruvananthapuram Central 17:18 17:19 1 Min 0 WED SAT
54 22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express Indore Junction Thiruvananthapuram Central 17:17 17:19 2 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL
55 22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express Korba Thiruvananthapuram Central 17:18 17:19 1 Min 0 WED SAT 2A 3A SL
56 02863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction 18:11 18:12 0 Min 0 SAT
57 12712 Pinakini SF Express Chennai Central Vijayawada Junction 19:08 19:10 2 Min 0 DAILY CC 2S
58 67297 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU Gudur Junction Vijayawada Junction 19:43 19:45 2 Min 3 DAILY
59 02759 SECUNDERABAD EXP Chennai Central Kacheguda 20:00 20:02 2 Min 0 MON
60 08636 YPR HATIA EXP Yesvantpur Junction Hatia 20:28 20:30 2 Min 0 SAT
61 12660 Gurudev SF Express Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction 20:58 21:00 2 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
62 07146 Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special Tirupati Main Kacheguda 21:24 21:26 2 Min 3 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
63 12709 Simhapuri SF Express Gudur Junction Secunderabad Junction 21:36 21:38 2 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
64 12763 Padmavathi SF Express Tirupati Main Secunderabad Junction 21:43 21:45 2 Min 3 MON TUE WED FRI SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
65 17488 Tirumala Express Visakhapatnam Junction Kadapa Junction 21:47 21:48 1 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
66 12603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 21:48 21:50 2 Min 0 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
67 07166 HYB QLN SPL Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Kollam Junction 22:15 22:17 2 Min 0 TUE
68 07406 TPTY NED SPL Tirupati Main Aurangabad 22:38 22:40 2 Min 0 SAT
69 12733 Narayanadri SF Express Tirupati Main Lingampalli 22:42 22:44 2 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
70 07229 GNT TPTY Special Guntur Junction Tirupati Main 22:50 22:52 2 Min 0 FRI
71 17402 Machilipatanam-Tirupati Link Express Machilipatnam Tirupati Main 22:54 22:55 0 Min 0 DAILY 3A SL
72 12616 Grand Trunk Express New Delhi Chennai Central 22:59 23:00 1 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
73 12759 Charminar Express Tambaram Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 23:03 23:05 2 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
74 17643 Circar Express Chengalpattu Junction Kakinada Port 23:05 23:07 2 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL
75 12615 Grand Trunk Express Chennai Central New Delhi 23:13 23:15 2 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
76 12655 Navjeevan SF Express Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central 23:13 23:15 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
77 16094 Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central Express Lucknow Junction Ner Chennai Central 23:23 23:25 2 Min 0 MON THU 2A 3A SL
78 16032 Andaman Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Chennai Central 23:23 23:25 2 Min 0 TUE FRI SAT 2A 3A SL
79 12604 Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Chennai Central 23:43 23:45 2 Min 0 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
80 07209 Renigunta - Kakinada Town Summer Special Renigunta Junction Kakinada Town Junction 23:45 23:46 0 Min 1 MON THU SAT
81 07107 Hyb Qln Special Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Kollam Junction 23:53 23:55 2 Min 0 SUN MON THU

Location of Chirala (CLX) Station

CLX - Chirala : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top