IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Mughal Sarai Junction : All Trains Station Code : MGS

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
MGS Mughal Sarai Junction Uttar Pradesh 25.2895 83.1415 Y Y

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 22313 SUVIDHA AC EXP Sealdah Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 00:05 00:15 10 Min 0 SAT
2 13255 PPTA CDG EXP Patliputra Junction Chandigarh Junction 00:20 00:30 10 Min 4 SUN WED 2A 3A SL
3 09409 ADI PATNA Special Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction 00:45 00:55 10 Min 0 THU
4 03564 Jp Asn Special Jaipur Junction Asansol Junction 00:45 00:55 10 Min 0 SAT
5 03190 Anvt Sdah Superfast Special Anand Vihar Terminal Sealdah 00:45 01:05 20 Min 0 SAT
6 03066 NDLS HWH SPL New Delhi Howrah Junction 00:45 01:05 20 Min 0 THU
7 02443 Hlz Anvt Superfast Special Haldia Anand Vihar Terminal 00:52 01:12 20 Min 0 MON
8 05646 Kyq Ltt Special Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:40 01:50 10 Min 0 FRI
9 01054 AMH LTT INA SPL Patna Junction Mumbai Csm Terminus 01:50 02:05 15 Min 0 SUN
10 03443 Mldt Anvr Special Malda Town Anand Vihar 01:50 02:07 17 Min 0 FRI
11 03125 KOAA ANVT Special Kolkata Anand Vihar Terminal 02:00 02:15 15 Min 0 SAT
12 03116 HW KOAA Superfast Special Haridwar Kolkata 02:10 02:20 10 Min 0 TUE
13 02259 NDLS PREMIUM SPL Sealdah New Delhi 02:22 02:27 5 Min 0 FRI
14 08034 ANVT SRC SPL Anand Vihar Terminal Santragachi Junction 02:45 02:55 10 Min 0 TUE
15 19050 PNBE BDTS EXP Patna Junction Bandra Terminus 02:57 03:07 10 Min 2 WED 2A 3A SL
16 09306 PNBE INDB SPL Patna Junction Indore Junction 02:52 03:07 15 Min 4 MON
17 02397 Gaya Anvt Special Gaya Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 03:05 03:20 15 Min 0 MON WED FRI
18 03209 Pnbe Anvt Superfast Special Patna Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 03:00 03:20 20 Min 0 MON WED SAT
19 03242 SC PNBE SPL Secunderabad Junction Patna Junction 03:20 03:30 10 Min 0 SUN
20 02260 SDAH PREMIUM New Delhi Sealdah 04:33 04:38 5 Min 0 SAT
21 03001 Hwh Ajmer Special Sealdah New Delhi 05:05 05:20 15 Min 0 THU
22 04040 NDLS PNBE AC SPL New Delhi Patna Junction 05:20 05:30 10 Min 0 SUN TUE WED SAT
23 05513 DBG LTT SPL Jaynagar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:17 05:32 15 Min 0 WED
24 02394 ANVT PNBE SPL Anand Vihar Terminal Patna Junction 05:55 06:10 15 Min 0 TUE FRI
25 02354 Patna Premium S Bengaluru Cantt Patna Junction 06:20 06:30 10 Min 0 SUN
26 04824 HWH JU SPECIAL Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction 06:30 06:40 10 Min 0 MON
27 03686 DLI GAYA SF SPL Old Delhi Junction Gaya Junction 06:30 06:50 20 Min 0 FRI
28 03126 Anvt Koaa Superfast Special Anand Vihar Terminal Kolkata 06:45 06:55 10 Min 0 SUN
29 09310 KCVL SUVIDHA SPL Sealdah Indore Junction 07:00 07:10 10 Min 0 SUN
30 08053 Src Mtc Special Santragachi Junction Meerut City Junction 07:02 07:22 20 Min 0 THU
31 02049 LTT DBG PREMIUM Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction 07:15 07:25 10 Min 0 SAT
32 03444 Anvt Mldt Special Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Town 07:10 07:25 15 Min 0 SAT
33 15109 Budh Purnima Express Rajgir Varanasi Junction 07:42 07:52 10 Min 0 DAILY
34 53362 BSB BRKA Passenger Varanasi Junction Barkakana Junction 07:50 08:00 10 Min 0 DAILY
35 22519 LTT KYQ SUP SPL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction 08:10 08:30 20 Min 0 SUN
36 54267 MGS BSB Passenger Mughal Sarai Junction Varanasi Junction 08:55 08:55 0 Min 1 DAILY Source
37 09305 Indore - Patna Special Fare Special Indore Junction Patna Junction 08:50 09:00 0 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL
38 03015 Hw Puja Special Howrah Junction Haridwar 08:52 09:12 20 Min 0 TUE
39 03179 SDAH ALL Special Sealdah Ajmer Junction 09:07 09:22 15 Min 0 WED
40 03115 KOAA HW Special Kolkata Haridwar 09:07 09:22 15 Min 0 SUN
41 02350 PNBE PREMIUM SPL Pune Junction Patna Junction 09:20 09:30 10 Min 0 MON
42 03113 KOAA NDLS Special Kolkata New Delhi 10:20 10:30 10 Min 0 SUN
43 03003 Hwh Jat Special Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi 10:27 10:47 20 Min 0 THU
44 03129 KOAA APDJ SPL Kolkata Haridwar 10:37 10:57 20 Min 0 SUN WED
45 03210 Anvt Pnbe Special Anand Vihar Terminal Patna Junction 11:00 11:10 10 Min 0 SUN TUE THU
46 04006 NZM BDTS INAUG New Delhi Patna Junction 11:30 11:40 10 Min 0 SUN WED FRI
47 04072 Ndls Dbg Splq Anand Vihar Terminal Patna Junction 11:35 11:45 10 Min 0 SAT
48 02398 Anvt Gaya Special Anand Vihar Terminal Gaya Junction 11:25 11:45 20 Min 0 TUE THU SAT
49 03002 NDLS SDAH SPL New Delhi Sealdah 11:40 11:50 10 Min 0 SAT
50 03114 NDLS KOAA SPL New Delhi Kolkata 11:40 11:50 10 Min 0 MON
51 06354 CHENNAII EXPRESS Nagercoil Junction Patna Junction 11:50 12:00 10 Min 0 SUN
52 03254 PUNE PATNA SPL Pune Junction Patna Junction 11:40 12:00 20 Min 0 MON
53 04028 DLI SHC SPL Anand Vihar Terminal Alipur Duar Junction 11:40 12:00 20 Min 0 FRI
54 03256 LTT PATNA SPL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Patna Junction 11:40 12:00 20 Min 0 TUE
55 13111 Lal Quila Express Kolkata Giridih 12:07 12:27 20 Min 0 DAILY
56 02793 SC PNBE SPL Secunderabad Junction Patna Junction 12:50 13:00 10 Min 0 FRI
57 04823 JU YPR PREMIUM Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction 13:00 13:10 10 Min 0 FRI
58 09703 JP AWR SPL Jaipur Junction Howrah Junction 13:00 13:10 10 Min 0 MON
59 93238 Kota Pnbe Express Kota Junction Patna Junction 13:20 13:35 15 Min 0 SUN THU FRI
60 06353 Pnbe Ncj Special Patna Junction Nagercoil Junction 13:50 14:00 10 Min 0 FRI
61 03241 Sc Rrb Exam Special Patna Junction Secunderabad Junction 13:55 14:05 10 Min 0 FRI
62 09410 PNBE ADI Special Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction 13:55 14:05 10 Min 0 SAT
63 13112 Lal Quila Express Old Delhi Junction Kolkata 14:00 14:15 15 Min 0 DAILY
64 01053 LTT AZAMGARH SPL Mumbai Csm Terminus Patna Junction 14:30 14:40 10 Min 0 SAT
65 03253 Pnbe Pune Holi Patna Junction Pune Junction 15:00 15:10 10 Min 0 SAT
66 03255 Ltt Holi Special Patna Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:00 15:10 10 Min 0 SUN
67 05514 LTT DBG SPL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Jaynagar 15:05 15:15 10 Min 0 SAT
68 03563 Asn Jp Special Asansol Junction Jaipur Junction 16:00 16:10 10 Min 0 FRI
69 04039 PNBE NDLS SPL Patna Junction New Delhi 16:00 16:10 10 Min 0 SUN MON WED THU
70 03062 LTT HWH SPECIAL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction 15:50 16:10 20 Min 0 THU
71 02349 PUNE PREMIUM SPL Patna Junction Pune Junction 16:10 16:15 5 Min 0 SAT
72 13256 CDG PPTA EXP Chandigarh Junction Patliputra Junction 16:45 16:55 10 Min 0 MON THU 2A 3A SL
73 03416 Anvt Sbg Special Anand Vihar Terminal Sahibganj 16:50 17:05 15 Min 0 MON
74 23010 DOON EXXPRESS Kotdwar Howrah Junction 17:10 17:30 20 Min 0 DAILY SL
75 22316 Suvidha Spl Jodhpur Junction Sealdah 17:30 17:40 10 Min 0 SUN
76 05624 KYQ BGKT Special Kamakhya Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi 17:57 18:07 10 Min 0 FRI
77 05653 LTT Guwahati Special Guwahati Varanasi Junction 17:57 18:17 20 Min 0 SAT
78 25653 Ghy Bsb Special Guwahati Varanasi Junction 18:00 18:20 20 Min 0 SAT
79 03061 HWH LTT SPECIAL Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:00 18:20 20 Min 0 TUE
80 06032 TEN MS EXPRESS Rajgir Chennai Central 18:10 18:25 15 Min 0 WED
81 03004 Jat Hwh Superfast Special Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction 19:40 19:50 10 Min 0 SAT
82 02050 GATIMAAN INAGRL Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 19:50 20:00 10 Min 0 MON
83 22488 ANVT RDP LINK Anand Vihar Terminal Radhikapur 19:45 20:05 20 Min 0 DAILY
84 03291 Pnbe Anvt Special Patna Junction Old Delhi Junction 20:00 20:15 15 Min 0 SUN WED SAT
85 03189 Sdah Anvt Special Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminal 20:00 20:20 20 Min 0 FRI
86 09309 INDORE SUVIDHA Indore Junction Sealdah 20:20 20:30 10 Min 0 FRI
87 02281 BBS NDLS Superfast Special Bhubaneswar New Delhi 20:50 21:00 10 Min 0 WED
88 02815 BBS NDLS Superfast Weekly Special Bhubaneswar New Delhi 20:50 21:00 10 Min 0 SUN
89 14084 Mahananda Express Old Delhi Junction Alipur Duar Junction 21:00 21:20 20 Min 0 DAILY
90 15110 BUDHPURNIMA EXP Varanasi Junction Rajgir 21:20 21:30 10 Min 0 DAILY
91 04005 ALD DEE AC SPL Patna Junction New Delhi 21:25 21:35 10 Min 0 SUN MON TUE THU SAT
92 03180 AII SDAH SF SPL Ajmer Junction Sealdah 21:35 21:45 10 Min 0 FRI
93 04071 Dbg Ndls Special Patna Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 21:35 21:45 10 Min 0 SUN
94 02282 NDLS BBS Superfast Special New Delhi Bhubaneswar 21:51 22:01 10 Min 0 THU
95 19049 BDTS PATNA EXP Bandra Terminus Patna Junction 22:10 22:20 10 Min 0 MON 1A 2A 3A SL
96 25652 Bsb Ghy Varanasi Junction Guwahati 22:05 22:25 20 Min 0 SUN
97 05652 AGTL GHY SPL Varanasi Junction Guwahati 22:05 22:25 20 Min 0 SUN
98 08033 SRC ANVT Special Santragachi Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 22:57 23:07 10 Min 0 MON
99 03415 Sbg Anvt Special Sahibganj Anand Vihar Terminal 23:02 23:12 10 Min 0 SUN
100 03685 GAYA DLI Superfast Special Gaya Junction Old Delhi Junction 23:30 23:40 10 Min 0 THU
101 05623 BGKT KYQ TATKAL Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Junction 23:30 23:45 15 Min 0 TUE
102 02393 Pnbe Anvt Superfast Special Patna Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 23:42 23:52 10 Min 0 MON THU

Location of Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) Station

MGS - Mughal Sarai Junction : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2022 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top