IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Vasco-da-Gama - Hyderabad Weekly Express : Train Time Table Train No : 17022

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 17022 : Vasco-da-Gama - Hyderabad Weekly Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Vasco-Da-Gama VSG Day 1 09:00 09:00 0 Min 2 0
2 Madgaon Junction MAO Day 1 09:30 09:35 5 Min 0 25
3 Kudchade SVM Day 1 09:49 09:50 1 Min 0 40
4 Kulem QLM Day 1 10:15 10:20 5 Min 0 58
5 Castle Rock CLR Day 1 11:30 11:35 5 Min 0 84
6 Londa Junction LD Day 1 12:10 12:12 2 Min 0 109
7 Alnavar Junction LWR Day 1 12:52 12:53 1 Min 0 142
8 Dharwad DWR Day 1 13:38 13:40 2 Min 0 179
9 Hubli Junction UBL Day 1 14:20 14:30 10 Min 3 199
10 Annigeri NGR Day 1 15:02 15:03 1 Min 0 235
11 Gadag Junction GDG Day 1 15:30 15:32 2 Min 0 257
12 Koppal KBL Day 1 16:18 16:20 2 Min 0 314
13 Munirabad MRB Day 1 16:39 16:40 1 Min 0 336
14 Hosapete Junction HPT Day 1 17:00 17:05 5 Min 0 342
15 Toranagallu Junction TNGL Day 1 17:38 17:40 2 Min 0 375
16 Ballari Junction BAY Day 1 19:10 19:15 5 Min 2 407
17 Guntakal Junction GTL Day 1 20:50 21:00 10 Min 0 457
18 Dhone Junction DHNE Day 1 23:30 23:45 15 Min 3 526
19 Kurnool City KRNT Day 2 00:28 00:30 2 Min 2 580
20 Mahbubnagar MBNR Day 2 03:38 03:40 2 Min 0 710
21 Shadnagar SHNR Day 2 04:29 04:30 1 Min 0 765
22 Kacheguda KCG Day 2 05:28 05:30 2 Min 1 816
23 Secunderabad Junction SC Day 2 06:20 06:25 5 Min 10 823
24 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally HYB Day 2 07:20 07:20 0 Min 0 833

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
17022 Vasco-da-Gama - Hyderabad Weekly Express HYB (VSG) Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) FRI 2A 3A SL 2S Mail/Express

Train Coach Position

L
DL2
DV3
DV2
SV4
SV3
SV2
SV1
BV2
BV1
AV1
DV1
DL1

Route from Vasco-Da-Gama (VSG) to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

17022 - Vasco-da-Gama - Hyderabad Weekly Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top