IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Gurgaon : All Trains Station Code : GGN

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Gurgaon (GGN)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
GGN Gurgaon Delhi Haryana 28.4894 77.0111 N N

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 12457 00:08 00:10 2 Min 1
2 04726 Dee Bkn S F Special Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction 00:09 00:11 2 Min 0 SUN TUE WED FRI
3 14021 Sainik Express Old Delhi Junction Jaipur Junction 00:21 00:23 2 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
4 51915 Delhi - Farukh Nagar Passenger Old Delhi Junction Farrukh Nagar 01:13 01:14 1 Min 1 DAILY
5 05013 Kyq Ljn Special Bhagat Ki Kothi Old Delhi Junction 02:00 02:02 2 Min 2 WED
6 15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Junction 03:26 03:28 2 Min 2 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
7 19031 Yoga Express Ahmedabad Junction 03:46 03:48 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
8 19105 Haridwar Mail Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar 04:01 04:03 2 Min 0 DAILY
9 54413 04:18 04:19 1 Min 1
10 12414 Pooja SF Express Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction 05:11 05:13 2 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
11 12462 Mandore Superfast Express Jodhpur Junction Old Delhi Junction 05:41 05:43 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
12 09413 Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special Ahmedabad Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:58 06:00 0 Min 2 FRI
13 12957 06:24 06:26 2 Min 2
14 12015 New Delhi - Daurai New Delhi Daurai 06:51 06:53 2 Min 1 DAILY CC
15 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction 07:16 07:18 2 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
16 04812 Dee Fl Special Delhi Sarai Rohilla Phulera Junction 07:28 07:30 2 Min 0 WED FRI
17 74032 Farrukhnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU Farrukh Nagar Delhi Sarai Rohilla 07:38 07:39 1 Min 2 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
18 14705 DEE BGKT EXP Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bhagat Ki Kothi 07:39 07:41 2 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
19 54085 08:06 08:07 1 Min 1
20 54414 08:18 08:20 2 Min 2
21 14086 Sirsa Express Sirsa Tilak Bridge 08:36 08:38 2 Min 2 DAILY CC
22 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar 08:48 08:50 2 Min 1 MON THU 2A 3A SL
23 22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction 09:13 09:15 2 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
24 19565 Uttaranchal Express Okha Dehradun 09:21 09:23 2 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
25 19579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly SF Express Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla 09:21 09:23 2 Min 2 THU 1A 2A 3A SL
26 74033 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukhnagar DEMU Delhi Sarai Rohilla Farrukh Nagar 09:36 09:37 1 Min 1 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
27 12985 Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Double Decker Express Jaipur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla 09:36 09:38 2 Min 2 DAILY CC
28 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus 09:58 10:00 2 Min 1 MON TUE THU SAT 3A
29 14662 Malani Express Barmer Old Delhi Junction 10:03 10:05 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
30 14660 Runicha Express Jaisalmer Old Delhi Junction 10:03 10:05 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
31 22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Express Chandigarh Junction Bandra Terminus 10:26 10:28 2 Min 1 SUN WED 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
32 12065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express Ajmer Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla 10:46 10:48 2 Min 2 MON TUE WED FRI SAT CC 2S
33 22949 Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla 10:46 10:48 2 Min 2 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
34 09627 Ajmer - Delhi Cantt. Special Fare SF Special Ajmer Junction Delhi Cantt 10:47 10:49 0 Min 2 MON WED SAT
35 12371 Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express Howrah Junction Jaisalmer 10:58 11:00 2 Min 1 MON 1A 2A 3A SL
36 12216 Mumbai Bandra Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla 11:26 11:28 2 Min 2 SUN TUE WED FRI 3A
37 14646 Shalimar Express Jammu Tawi Jaisalmer 11:56 11:58 2 Min 1 MON TUE THU SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
38 09705 JP AII SPL Jaipur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla 12:07 12:09 2 Min 0 SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT
39 19029 BDTS DEE EXPRESS Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla 12:16 12:18 2 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL
40 09579 BVC DEE LINK EX Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla 12:17 12:19 2 Min 0 MON
41 09301 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare Special Indore Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla 12:18 12:20 0 Min 2 SUN 2A 3A SL
42 54421 12:18 12:20 2 Min 1
43 14321 Ala Hazrat Express Bareilly Junction Bhuj 12:46 12:48 2 Min 1 SUN MON WED FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
44 09725 Jaipur - Delhi Cantt. Special Fare Special Jaipur Junction Delhi Cantt 12:48 12:50 0 Min 2 TUE THU FRI CC 2S
45 09731 Jaipur - Delhi Cantt. Tri-Weekly Special Jaipur Junction Delhi Cantt 12:50 12:52 2 Min 2 TUE THU FRI
46 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express New Jalpaiguri Junction Udaipur 13:06 13:08 2 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
47 14312 Ala Hazrat Express Bhuj Bareilly Junction 13:21 13:23 2 Min 2 TUE WED FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
48 14322 Ala Hazrat Express Bhuj Bareilly Junction 13:21 13:23 2 Min 2 SUN MON THU SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
49 19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express Udaipur New Jalpaiguri Junction 13:31 13:33 2 Min 2 SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
50 12372 Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express Jaisalmer Howrah Junction 13:31 13:33 2 Min 2 THU 1A 2A 3A SL
51 14545 Farrukh Nagar - Saharanpur Janta Express Farrukh Nagar Saharanpur Junction 13:49 13:51 2 Min 2 DAILY
52 19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar 13:56 13:58 2 Min 1 SUN MON 2A 3A SL
53 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly SF Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction 13:56 13:58 2 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
54 19566 Uttaranchal Express Dehradun Okha 14:21 14:23 2 Min 1 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
55 15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express Kishanganj Ajmer Junction 14:21 14:23 2 Min 1 SUN TUE FRI 1A 3A SL
56 74003 Delhi - Rewari DEMU Old Delhi Junction Rewari Junction 14:47 14:48 1 Min 1 DAILY
57 54415 DLI RE Passenger Old Delhi Junction Rewari Junction 14:58 15:00 2 Min 0 DAILY
58 09732 Delhi Cantt. - Jaipur Tri-Weekly Special Delhi Cantt Jaipur Junction 15:25 15:27 2 Min 1 TUE THU FRI 3A CC SL 2S
59 09302 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Special Fare Special Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Junction 15:25 15:27 0 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL
60 14645 Shalimar Express Jaisalmer Jammu Tawi 15:36 15:38 2 Min 2 MON WED THU SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
61 14661 Barmer - Jammu Tawi Express Barmer Jammu Tawi 15:36 15:38 2 Min 2 SUN TUE FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
62 09706 AII JP SPL Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur Junction 15:40 15:42 2 Min 0 SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT
63 09726 Delhi Cantt. - Jaipur Special Fare Special Delhi Cantt Jaipur Junction 15:45 15:47 0 Min 1 TUE THU FRI CC 2S
64 09580 DEE RJT SPL Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction 15:50 15:52 2 Min 0 TUE
65 09628 Delhi Cantt. - Ajmer Special Fare SF Special Delhi Cantt Ajmer Junction 16:20 16:22 0 Min 1 MON WED SAT
66 09414 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special Delhi Sarai Rohilla Ahmedabad Junction 16:25 16:27 0 Min 1 SAT
67 22471 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla 16:31 16:33 2 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
68 19030 MHV BDTS EXP Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus 16:36 16:38 2 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL
69 12066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla Ajmer Junction 16:48 16:50 2 Min 1 MON TUE WED FRI SAT CC 2S
70 22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus 16:48 16:50 2 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
71 74036 Farrukhnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU Farrukh Nagar Delhi Sarai Rohilla 16:53 16:54 1 Min 2 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
72 54417 17:18 17:20 2 Min 1
73 74002 Rewari - Delhi DMU Rewari Junction Old Delhi Junction 18:07 18:09 2 Min 2 DAILY
74 54418 18:07 18:09 2 Min 2
75 12986 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jaipur AC Double Decker Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur Junction 18:08 18:10 2 Min 1 DAILY CC
76 14659 Runicha Express Old Delhi Junction Jaisalmer 18:30 18:32 2 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
77 14085 Sirsa Express Tilak Bridge Sirsa 18:30 18:32 2 Min 1 DAILY CC
78 19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction 18:38 18:40 2 Min 2 THU FRI 2A 3A SL
79 15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express Ajmer Junction Kishanganj 18:38 18:40 2 Min 2 MON TUE THU 1A 3A SL
80 74037 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukhnagar DEMU Delhi Sarai Rohilla Farrukh Nagar 18:48 18:49 1 Min 1 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
81 12958 20:41 20:43 2 Min 1
82 12413 Pooja SF Express Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi 20:53 20:55 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
83 74001 Delhi - Rewari DEMU Old Delhi Junction Rewari Junction 21:07 21:08 1 Min 1 DAILY
84 22422 21:18 21:20 2 Min 2
85 14706 BGKT DEE EXP Bhagat Ki Kothi Delhi Sarai Rohilla 21:20 21:22 2 Min 0 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
86 12016 Daurai Daurai New Delhi 21:38 21:40 2 Min 2 DAILY CC
87 19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur Junction 22:42 22:44 2 Min 2 TUE 2A 3A SL
88 04021 Sainik Special Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur Junction 22:58 23:00 2 Min 0 TUE THU SAT
89 19106 HW ADI MAIL Haridwar Ahmedabad Junction 23:22 23:24 2 Min 0 DAILY
90 22482 23:43 23:45 2 Min 1

Location of Gurgaon (GGN) Station

GGN - Gurgaon : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top