IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express : Train Time Table Train No : 05967

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 05967 : Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Rangiya Junction RNY Day 1 05:30 05:30 0 Min 0 0
2 Kendukona KDKN Day 1 05:41 05:42 1 Min 1 10
3 Changsari CGS Day 1 06:08 06:09 1 Min 0 26
4 Kamakhya Junction KYQ Day 1 06:34 06:36 2 Min 0 41
5 Guwahati GHY Day 1 06:55 07:05 10 Min 3 48
6 Thakurkuchi TKC Day 1 07:30 07:31 1 Min 0 67
7 Jagi Road JID Day 1 08:12 08:14 2 Min 0 105
8 Chaparmukh Junction CPK Day 1 08:52 08:54 2 Min 1 139
9 Hojai HJI Day 1 09:50 09:52 2 Min 0 183
10 Lanka LKA Day 1 10:09 10:11 2 Min 1 198
11 Lumding Junction LMG Day 1 11:20 11:30 10 Min 0 228
12 Diphu DPU Day 1 12:01 12:03 2 Min 0 261
13 Dimapur DMV Day 1 12:52 12:57 5 Min 0 298
14 Bokajan BXJ Day 1 13:14 13:15 1 Min 0 312
15 Sarupathar SZR Day 1 13:36 13:37 1 Min 0 334
16 Furkating Junction FKG Day 1 14:28 14:30 2 Min 0 368
17 Titabar TTB Day 1 15:14 15:16 2 Min 1 394
18 Mariani Junction MXN Day 1 15:35 15:45 10 Min 1 406
19 Amguri Junction AGI Day 1 16:11 16:13 2 Min 1 434
20 Namti Ali NMT Day 1 16:24 16:26 2 Min 0 446
21 Simaluguri Junction SLGR Day 1 16:48 16:50 2 Min 1 460
22 Bhojo BOJ Day 1 17:28 17:30 2 Min 0 494
23 Sapekhati SPK Day 1 17:45 17:47 2 Min 0 508
24 Borhat BFD Day 1 18:05 18:07 2 Min 0 521
25 Namrup NAM Day 1 18:15 18:17 2 Min 1 526
26 Naharkatiya NHK Day 1 18:30 18:32 2 Min 0 537
27 Duliajan DJG Day 1 18:42 18:44 2 Min 0 546
28 New Tinsukia Junction NTSK Day 1 19:35 19:45 10 Min 0 563
29 Chabua CHB Day 1 20:07 20:09 2 Min 1 580
30 Dibrugarh DBRG Day 1 21:05 21:05 0 Min 2 605

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
05967 Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express DBRG (RNY) Dibrugarh (DBRG) SUN WED THU 2S Mail/Express

Train Coach Position

L
SLR
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Route from Rangiya Junction (RNY) to Dibrugarh (DBRG)

05967 - Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top