IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Malkajgiri Junction : All Trains Station Code : MJF

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Malkajgiri Junction (MJF)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
MJF Malkajgiri Junction Telangana 17.4483 78.5293 N N

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 07408 Tirupati - Akola SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Tirupati Main Akola Junction 00:24 00:26 0 Min 0 TUE
2 07407 Tirupati - Adilabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Tirupati Main Adilabad 00:24 00:26 0 Min 3 TUE
3 12194 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express Jabalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction 01:09 01:10 1 Min 2 SAT 2A 3A SL
4 22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express Lucknow Charbagh Nr Yesvantpur Junction 01:14 01:15 1 Min 2 THU 2A 3A SL
5 07130 Ajmer - Kacheguda Urs Special Fare Special Ajmer Junction Kacheguda 02:20 02:22 2 Min 0 WED
6 02759 SECUNDERABAD EXP Chennai Central Kacheguda 03:12 03:14 2 Min 0 MON
7 07619 AWB NED SPL Kurnool City Bhopal Junction 04:09 04:10 1 Min 0 THU
8 12193 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express Yesvantpur Junction Jabalpur Junction 04:13 04:15 2 Min 3 SUN 2A 3A SL
9 07439 Tatanagar - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special Tatanagar Junction Kacheguda 04:20 04:22 2 Min 2 TUE 2A 3A SL
10 07426 Kakinada Town - Kacheguda Special Fare Special Kakinada Town Junction Kacheguda 04:25 04:27 2 Min 2 SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
11 07503 Awb Tpty Special Aurangabad Tirupati Main 05:00 05:01 1 Min 0 FRI
12 07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded Tirupati Main Hazur Sahib Nanded 05:05 05:06 1 Min 3 WED 2A 3A SL
13 07338 COA KCG SPL Kakinada Town Junction Kacheguda 06:00 06:02 2 Min 0 MON WED THU SAT
14 18561 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Express Visakhapatnam Junction Kacheguda 06:20 06:21 1 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
15 07019 AII HYB SPL Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 06:50 06:51 1 Min 0 SAT
16 17639 Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express Kacheguda Akola Junction 07:29 07:30 1 Min 0 MON CC 2S
17 07602 Nizamabad Express Kollam Junction Nizamabad Junction 07:30 07:32 2 Min 0 THU
18 57689 Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger Nizamabad Junction Kacheguda 08:25 08:26 1 Min 2 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
19 07126 Ajmer - Hyderabad Urs Special Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 08:45 08:47 2 Min 0 TUE
20 77678 Miryalaguda - Kacheguda MEMU Miryalaguda Kacheguda 08:50 08:51 1 Min 2 SUN MON TUE WED THU SAT
21 77674 Kacheguda - Nadikude DEMU Kacheguda Nadikode 09:39 09:40 1 Min 3 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
22 67276 Bhongir - Falaknuma MEMU Bhongir Falaknuma 09:48 09:49 1 Min 2 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
23 57690 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger Kacheguda Nizamabad Junction 10:08 10:09 1 Min 3 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
24 22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh Nr 10:59 11:00 1 Min 3 MON 2A 3A SL
25 07504 KCVL NED EXPRESS Tirupati Main Aurangabad 11:05 11:06 1 Min 0 SAT
26 07020 Hyb Aii Special Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Ajmer Junction 12:20 12:21 1 Min 0 FRI
27 77608 Medchal - Secunderabad DEMU Medchal Secunderabad Junction 12:25 12:26 1 Min 3 SUN MON TUE WED THU SAT
28 77611 Secunderabad - Bolarum DEMU Secunderabad Junction Bolarum 12:59 13:00 1 Min 3 SUN MON TUE WED THU SAT
29 07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special Kacheguda Tatanagar Junction 13:16 13:18 2 Min 3 MON 2A 3A SL
30 77681 Falaknuma - Medchal DEMU Falaknuma Medchal 13:57 13:58 1 Min 3 SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI
31 67277 14:45 14:46 1 Min 3
32 07613 Nizamabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Nizamabad Junction Kollam Junction 14:50 14:52 0 Min 2 THU SAT
33 07601 NZB QLN SPL Nizamabad Junction Kollam Junction 15:48 15:50 2 Min 0 TUE
34 77612 Bolarum - Secunderabad DEMU Bolarum Secunderabad Junction 15:55 15:56 1 Min 3 SUN MON TUE WED THU SAT
35 07620 NED AWP SPL Bhopal Junction Kurnool City 16:25 16:26 1 Min 0 MON
36 77615 Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU Secunderabad Junction Medchal 16:54 16:55 1 Min 3 DAILY
37 77682 Medchal - Falaknuma DEMU Medchal Falaknuma 17:29 17:30 1 Min 2 SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI
38 57687 Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger Nizamabad Junction Kacheguda 17:49 17:50 1 Min 2 DAILY
39 77617 Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU Secunderabad Junction Manoharabad 18:28 18:29 1 Min 2 SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT
40 12862 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Express Kacheguda Visakhapatnam Junction 18:39 18:40 1 Min 3 DAILY
41 18562 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Express Kacheguda Visakhapatnam Junction 18:39 18:40 1 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
42 07016 Kacheguda - Srikakulam Road Special Fare Special Kacheguda Srikakulam Road 19:05 19:07 2 Min 3 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
43 07425 Kacheguda - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special Kacheguda Kakinada Town Junction 19:05 19:07 2 Min 3 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
44 57688 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger Kacheguda Nizamabad Junction 19:09 19:10 1 Min 3 DAILY
45 77675 Kacheguda - Miryalaguda MEMU Kacheguda Miryalaguda 19:35 19:36 1 Min 3 SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT
46 17642 Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express Narkher Junction Kacheguda 19:39 19:40 1 Min 0 SUN MON WED THU FRI SAT CC 2S
47 07125 Hyderabad - Ajmer Urs Special Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Ajmer Junction 20:40 20:42 2 Min 0 THU
48 77673 Nadikude - Kacheguda DEMU Nadikode Kacheguda 20:49 20:50 1 Min 2 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
49 04155 Kanpur Central - Kacheguda SF Special Kanpur Central Kacheguda 21:30 21:31 1 Min 2 THU 2A 3A SL
50 07509 Adilabad - Kollam SpecialFare Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Adilabad Kollam Junction 21:43 21:45 0 Min 2 FRI
51 07507 Akola - Kollam Sabarimala Special Akola Junction Kollam Junction 21:43 21:45 0 Min 2 SAT
52 07505 Aurangabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Aurangabad Kollam Junction 21:43 21:45 0 Min 0 THU
53 07145 Secunderabad - Nagarsol SpecialFare Special Secunderabad Junction Nagarsol 22:15 22:16 0 Min 0 MON
54 17625 Kacheguda - Repalle Express Kacheguda Repalle 22:29 22:30 1 Min 0 DAILY 3A SL
55 07410 Tirupati - Aurangabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Tirupati Main Aurangabad 22:42 22:44 0 Min 0 TUE
56 07120 KCVL SC EXP Nagarsol Secunderabad Junction 23:10 23:11 1 Min 0 MON
57 07129 Kacheguda - Ajmer Urs Special Fare Special Kacheguda Ajmer Junction 23:20 23:21 1 Min 0 THU
58 02760 SC MAS SPL Kacheguda Chennai Central 23:23 23:25 2 Min 0 SUN
59 04156 Kacheguda - Kanpur Central SF Special Kacheguda Kanpur Central 23:40 23:41 1 Min 3 FRI 2A 3A SL
60 07337 KCG COA SPL Kacheguda Kakinada Town Junction 23:54 23:55 1 Min 0 SUN TUE WED FRI

Location of Malkajgiri Junction (MJF) Station

MJF - Malkajgiri Junction : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top