IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Maveli Express : Train Time Table Train No : 16603

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 16603 : Maveli Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Mangaluru Central MAQ Day 1 17:45 17:45 0 Min 1 0
2 Kasaragod KGQ Day 1 18:24 18:25 1 Min 1 46
3 Kanhangad KZE Day 1 18:49 18:50 1 Min 1 69
4 Nileshwar NLE Day 1 18:59 19:00 1 Min 2 78
5 Charvattur CHV Day 1 19:09 19:10 1 Min 0 84
6 Payyanur PAY Day 1 19:24 19:25 1 Min 2 98
7 Payangadi PAZ Day 1 19:34 19:35 1 Min 2 110
8 Kannur Main CAN Day 1 20:12 20:15 3 Min 3 132
9 Thalassery TLY Day 1 20:34 20:35 1 Min 2 153
10 Mahe MAHE Day 1 20:44 20:45 1 Min 2 162
11 Vadakara BDJ Day 1 20:59 21:00 1 Min 1 175
12 Koyilandy QLD Day 1 21:19 21:20 1 Min 2 197
13 Kozhikode Main CLT Day 1 21:52 21:55 3 Min 3 221
14 Ferok FK Day 1 22:09 22:10 1 Min 0 231
15 Tirur TIR Day 1 22:39 22:40 1 Min 3 262
16 Kuttippuram KTU Day 1 22:59 23:00 1 Min 2 277
17 Shoranur Junction SRR Day 1 23:35 23:45 10 Min 0 307
18 Thrissur TCR Day 2 00:47 00:50 3 Min 1 340
19 Aluva AWY Day 2 01:38 01:40 2 Min 1 395
20 Ernakulam Junction ERS Day 2 02:20 02:25 5 Min 1 414
21 Turavur TUVR Day 2 02:49 02:50 1 Min 0 438
22 Cherthala SRTL Day 2 02:59 03:00 1 Min 0 448
23 Mararikkulam MAKM Day 2 03:14 03:15 1 Min 1 459
24 Alappuzha ALLP Day 2 03:23 03:25 2 Min 1 472
25 Ambalappuzha AMPA Day 2 03:39 03:40 1 Min 1 484
26 Harippad HAD Day 2 03:59 04:00 1 Min 2 502
27 Kayamkulam Junction KYJ Day 2 04:38 04:40 2 Min 0 515
28 Karunagappalli KPY Day 2 05:14 05:15 1 Min 0 529
29 Kollam Junction QLN Day 2 05:57 06:00 3 Min 1 556
30 Paravur PVU Day 2 06:14 06:15 1 Min 0 568
31 Varkala Sivagiri VAK Day 2 06:24 06:25 1 Min 0 580
32 Thiruvananthapuram Central TVC Day 2 07:45 07:45 0 Min 1 620

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
16603 Maveli Express TVC (MAQ) Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) DAILY 2A 3A SL Mail/Express

Train Coach Position

L
GS
SLR
GS
GS
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GS
GS
SLR

Route from Mangaluru Central (MAQ) to Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

16603 - Maveli Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top