IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Hojai : All Trains Station Code : HJI

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Hojai (HJI)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
HJI Hojai NFR/Northeast Frontier Assam 26.0018 92.8524 N N

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 05918 DBRG DBB SPL Dibrugarh Dhubri 00:10 00:12 2 Min 0 WED
2 15670 Nagaland Express Dibrugarh Town Guwahati 00:14 00:16 2 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
3 14019 Tripura Sundari Express Agartala Firozpur Cantt Junction 02:09 02:11 2 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL
4 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari 03:28 03:30 2 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL
5 15910 Avadh Assam Express Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh 04:51 04:53 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
6 15960 Kamrup Express Dibrugarh Howrah Junction 04:56 04:58 2 Min 1 MON TUE WED FRI SAT 2A 3A SL
7 25610 Ghy Jivachh Lin Darbhanga Junction New Tinsukia Junction 05:44 05:46 2 Min 0 DAILY
8 15610 AVADH ASSAM EXP Lalgarh Junction New Tinsukia Junction 05:44 05:46 2 Min 0 DAILY
9 25910 Jivachh Link Express Darbhanga Junction New Tinsukia Junction 06:09 06:11 2 Min 1 DAILY 3A SL
10 05942 DBRG KOAA Special Dibrugarh Kolkata 06:53 06:55 2 Min 0 SUN
11 05917 DBB DBRG SPL Dhubri Dibrugarh 07:10 07:12 2 Min 0 SAT
12 05941 KOAA DBRG SPL Kolkata Dibrugarh 07:45 07:47 2 Min 0 TUE
13 12067 Guwahati - Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express Guwahati Jorhat Town 08:30 08:32 2 Min 1 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT CC 2S
14 15967 Rangiya - Ledo Express Rangiya Junction Ledo 09:23 09:25 2 Min 2 SUN WED THU
15 15927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Express Rangiya Junction New Tinsukia Junction 09:23 09:25 2 Min 2 MON TUE FRI SAT
16 05667 KYQ DBRG Special Kamakhya Junction Dibrugarh 09:43 09:44 1 Min 0 TUE THU SAT
17 05967 Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express Rangiya Junction Dibrugarh 09:50 09:52 2 Min 0 SUN WED THU 2S
18 14020 Tripura Sundari Express Firozpur Cantt Junction Agartala 10:17 10:19 2 Min 2 MON 2A 3A SL
19 15645 Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Dibrugarh 11:08 11:10 2 Min 2 WED SAT 2A 3A SL
20 03282 AII RJBP SPL Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Tinsukia Junction 11:10 11:12 2 Min 0 SAT
21 15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek SF Express Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh 11:13 11:15 2 Min 2 THU 2A 3A SL
22 15666 BG Express Mariani Junction Guwahati 12:08 12:10 2 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
23 15769 Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express Alipur Duar Junction Lumding Junction 12:10 12:12 2 Min 2 DAILY
24 15469 Intercity Express Alipur Duar Junction Lumding Junction 12:25 12:26 1 Min 0 DAILY
25 15718 Mariani - Guwahati Intercity Express Mariani Junction Guwahati 12:24 12:26 2 Min 0 DAILY
26 05969 Ghy Dbrg Special Guwahati Dibrugarh 13:45 13:47 2 Min 0 MON
27 05668 DBRG KYQ Special Dibrugarh Kamakhya Junction 14:05 14:06 1 Min 0 SUN WED FRI
28 15928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Express New Tinsukia Junction Rangiya Junction 14:48 14:50 2 Min 1 SUN TUE WED SAT
29 15968 Ledo - Rangiya Express Ledo Rangiya Junction 14:48 14:50 2 Min 1 MON THU FRI
30 15717 Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express Guwahati Mariani Junction 14:52 14:54 2 Min 0 DAILY
31 03281 Ntsk Rjpb Special New Tinsukia Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal 14:53 14:55 2 Min 0 MON
32 05968 Dibrugarh - Rangiya Express Dibrugarh Rangiya Junction 15:10 15:12 2 Min 0 MON THU FRI 2S
33 15770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn. InterCity Express Lumding Junction Alipur Duar Junction 15:45 15:47 2 Min 1 DAILY
34 15470 Intercity Express Lumding Junction Alipur Duar Junction 15:53 15:54 1 Min 0 DAILY
35 15933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar Express New Tinsukia Junction Amritsar Junction 16:06 16:08 2 Min 1 TUE 2A 3A SL
36 05933 DBRG PNBE SPL Dibrugarh Old Delhi Junction 16:20 16:22 2 Min 0 SUN
37 15665 BG Express Guwahati Mariani Junction 16:42 16:44 2 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
38 15959 Kamrup Express Howrah Junction Dibrugarh 17:53 17:55 2 Min 2 SUN TUE WED THU SAT 2A 3A SL
39 05934 PNBE DBRG SPL Old Delhi Junction Dibrugarh 17:58 18:00 2 Min 0 WED
40 15909 Avadh Assam Express Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction 18:06 18:08 2 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
41 15934 Amritsar - New Tinsukia Express Amritsar Junction New Tinsukia Junction 18:17 18:19 2 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL
42 15609 Abadh Assam Express New Tinsukia Junction Darbhanga Junction 18:36 18:38 2 Min 0 DAILY
43 12068 Jorhat Town - Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express Jorhat Town Guwahati 19:03 19:05 2 Min 1 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT CC 2S
44 15669 Nagaland Express Guwahati Dibrugarh Town 22:44 22:46 2 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL

Location of Hojai (HJI) Station

HJI - Hojai : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top