IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : BG Express : Train Time Table Train No : 15666

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 15666 : BG Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Mariani Junction MXN Day 1 06:05 06:05 0 Min 2 0
2 Jorhat Town JTTN Day 1 06:32 06:37 5 Min 1 16
3 Barua Bamungaon BBGN Day 1 07:06 07:08 2 Min 1 44
4 Golaghat GLGT Day 1 07:42 07:44 2 Min 1 77
5 Furkating Junction FKG Day 1 08:08 08:10 2 Min 1 84
6 Dimapur DMV Day 1 09:16 09:26 10 Min 1 154
7 Diphu DPU Day 1 10:19 10:21 2 Min 1 191
8 Lumding Junction LMG Day 1 11:10 11:20 10 Min 2 224
9 Lamsakhang LKG Day 1 11:35 11:37 2 Min 0 238
10 Lanka LKA Day 1 11:52 11:53 1 Min 1 254
11 Hojai HJI Day 1 12:08 12:10 2 Min 1 269
12 Kampur KWM Day 1 12:33 12:35 2 Min 2 296
13 Chaparmukh Junction CPK Day 1 12:51 12:56 5 Min 1 313
14 Jagi Road JID Day 1 13:27 13:29 2 Min 1 347
15 Guwahati GHY Day 1 14:55 14:55 0 Min 3 404

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
15666 BG Express GHY (MXN) Guwahati (GHY) DAILY 2A 3A SL Mail/Express

Train Coach Position

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S4
A1
B1
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
SLR

Route from Mariani Junction (MXN) to Guwahati (GHY)

15666 - BG Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top