IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Palakkad Jn– Ernakulam Jn MEMU : Train Time Table Train No : 66611

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 66611 : Palakkad Jn– Ernakulam Jn MEMU

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Palakkad Junction PGT Day 1 08:20 08:20 0 Min 4 0
2 Parli PLL Day 1 08:31 08:32 1 Min 1 9
3 Mankara MNY Day 1 08:37 08:38 1 Min 1 16
4 Lakkiti LDY Day 1 08:44 08:45 1 Min 1 24
5 Palappuram PLPM Day 1 08:50 08:51 1 Min 1 28
6 Ottappalam OTP Day 1 08:57 08:58 1 Min 2 31
7 Mannanur MNUR Day 1 09:05 09:06 1 Min 2 38
8 Vallathol Nagar VTK Day 1 09:19 09:20 1 Min 1 46
9 Mullurkara MUC Day 1 09:24 09:25 1 Min 1 50
10 Shoranur Wadakkanchery WKI Day 1 09:34 09:35 1 Min 1 59
11 Mulangunnathukavu MGK Day 1 09:43 09:44 1 Min 0 66
12 Thrissur Punkunnam PNQ Day 1 09:51 09:52 1 Min 1 73
13 Thrissur TCR Day 1 09:58 10:00 2 Min 1 75
14 Ollur OLR Day 1 10:07 10:08 1 Min 0 82
15 Pudukkad PUK Day 1 10:16 10:17 1 Min 0 89
16 Nellayi NYI Day 1 10:24 10:25 1 Min 0 93
17 Irinjalakkuda IJK Day 1 10:29 10:30 1 Min 1 99
18 Chalakkudy CKI Day 1 10:37 10:38 1 Min 1 105
19 Divine Nagar DINR Day 1 10:42 10:43 1 Min 1 108
20 Koratti Angadi KRAN Day 1 10:46 10:47 1 Min 0 112
21 Karukkutty KUC Day 1 10:50 10:51 1 Min 0 116
22 Angamaly For Kalady AFK Day 1 10:57 10:58 1 Min 0 121
23 Chovvara CWR Day 1 11:06 11:07 1 Min 1 127
24 Aluva AWY Day 1 11:14 11:15 1 Min 1 130
25 Kalamassery KLMR Day 1 11:24 11:25 1 Min 0 136
26 Idappally IPL Day 1 11:34 11:35 1 Min 1 141
27 Ernakulam Town ERN Day 1 11:49 11:50 1 Min 2 147
28 Ernakulam Junction ERS Day 1 12:30 12:30 0 Min 2 149

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
66611 Palakkad Jn– Ernakulam Jn MEMU ERS (PGT) Ernakulam Junction (ERS) SUN MON WED THU FRI SAT MEMU

Train Coach Position

Route from Palakkad Junction (PGT) to Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

66611 - Palakkad Jn– Ernakulam Jn MEMU : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top