IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express : Train Time Table Train No : 12209

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 12209 : Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Kanpur Central CNB Day 1 06:15 06:15 0 Min 5 0
2 Lucknow Junction Ner LJN Day 1 07:40 08:05 25 Min 2 72
3 Shahjehanpur SPN Day 1 10:27 10:29 2 Min 3 236
4 Bareilly Junction BE Day 1 11:35 11:45 10 Min 2 307
5 Bareilly City BC Day 1 11:55 11:57 2 Min 4 309
6 Izzatnagar IZN Day 1 12:11 12:15 4 Min 0 314
7 Bhojipura Junction BPR Day 1 12:27 12:29 2 Min 0 326
8 Baheri BHI Day 1 12:55 12:57 2 Min 0 358
9 Kichha KHH Day 1 13:13 13:15 2 Min 1 373
10 Lal Kuan Junction LKU Day 1 13:45 13:50 5 Min 1 391
11 Haldwani HDW Day 1 14:17 14:22 5 Min 1 407
12 Kathgodam KGM Day 1 14:50 14:50 0 Min 2 413

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
12209 Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express KGM (CNB) Kathgodam (KGM) TUE 3A Garib Rath

Train Coach Position

L
GD1
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
GD2

Route from Kanpur Central (CNB) to Kathgodam (KGM)

12209 - Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2022 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top