IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Sahyadri Express : Train Time Table Train No : 11023

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 11023 : Sahyadri Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus CSMT Day 1 17:50 17:50 0 Min 9 0
2 Dadar Central DR Day 1 18:02 18:04 2 Min 4 9
3 Kalyan Junction KYN Day 1 18:47 18:50 3 Min 4 52
4 Karjat Junction KJT Day 1 19:28 19:30 2 Min 1 98
5 Khandala KAD Day 1 20:03 20:05 2 Min 1 122
6 Lonavala LNL Day 1 20:17 20:20 3 Min 1 126
7 Talegaon TGN Day 1 20:48 20:50 2 Min 1 155
8 Dehu Road DEHR Day 1 21:04 21:05 1 Min 2 165
9 Pimpri PMP Day 1 21:13 21:15 2 Min 1 175
10 Khadki KK Day 1 21:23 21:25 2 Min 1 184
11 Shivajinagar SVJR Day 1 21:34 21:35 1 Min 2 187
12 Pune Junction PUNE Day 1 21:55 22:05 10 Min 2 190
13 Jejuri JJR Day 1 23:08 23:10 2 Min 1 248
14 Nira NIRA Day 1 23:53 23:55 2 Min 1 274
15 Lonand Junction LNN Day 2 00:03 00:05 2 Min 1 282
16 Wathar WTR Day 2 00:58 01:00 2 Min 1 309
17 Satara STR Day 2 01:37 01:40 3 Min 1 335
18 Koregaon KRG Day 2 01:53 01:55 2 Min 1 346
19 Karad KRD Day 2 02:52 02:55 3 Min 1 394
20 Kirloskarvadi KOV Day 2 03:34 03:35 1 Min 1 429
21 Bhilavdi BVQ Day 2 03:46 03:48 2 Min 1 442
22 Sangli SLI Day 2 04:07 04:10 3 Min 2 462
23 Miraj Junction MRJ Day 2 04:42 04:45 3 Min 3 469
24 Jayasingpur JSP Day 2 04:59 05:00 1 Min 1 481
25 Hatkanagale HTK Day 2 05:14 05:15 1 Min 2 495
26 Rukadi RKD Day 2 05:24 05:25 1 Min 1 502
27 Valivade VV Day 2 05:34 05:35 1 Min 1 509
28 Kolhapur Scsmt KOP Day 2 06:05 06:05 0 Min 2 516

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
11023 Sahyadri Express KOP (CSMT) Kolhapur Scsmt (KOP) DAILY 2A 3A SL Mail/Express

Train Coach Position

L
SLR
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GN
SLR

Route from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) to Kolhapur Scsmt (KOP)

11023 - Sahyadri Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top