IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : RAJGIR HWH CH : Train Time Table Train No : 23040

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 23040 : RAJGIR HWH CH

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Rajgir RGD Day 1 16:15 16:15 0 Min 0 0
2 Silao SILO Day 1 16:29 16:30 1 Min 0 7
3 Nalanda NLD Day 1 16:37 16:38 1 Min 0 12
4 Pawapuri Road PQE Day 1 16:53 16:54 1 Min 0 18
5 Bihar Sharif Junction BEHS Day 1 17:08 17:09 1 Min 0 24
6 Suhsarai SOW Day 1 17:19 17:20 1 Min 0 28
7 Wena WENA Day 1 17:48 17:49 1 Min 0 38
8 Harnaut HRT Day 1 18:02 18:03 1 Min 0 43
9 Bakhtiyarpur Junction BKP Day 1 18:45 19:05 20 Min 0 53
10 Athmal Gola ATL Day 1 19:12 19:13 1 Min 0 62
11 Barh BARH Day 1 19:21 19:22 1 Min 0 71
12 Punarakh PHK Day 1 19:32 19:33 1 Min 0 82
13 Mor MOR Day 1 19:49 19:50 1 Min 0 90
14 Mokama MKA Day 1 19:59 20:01 2 Min 0 97
15 Hathidah Junction HTZ Day 1 20:12 20:13 1 Min 0 104
16 Rampur Dumra Junction RDUM Day 1 20:26 20:27 1 Min 0 109
17 Barhiya BRYA Day 1 20:37 20:38 1 Min 0 115
18 Dumri Halt DMRX Day 1 20:43 20:44 1 Min 0 119
19 Mankatha MKB Day 1 20:52 20:53 1 Min 0 124
20 Luckeesarai Junction LKR Day 1 20:59 21:00 1 Min 0 130
21 Kiul Junction KIUL Day 1 21:10 21:12 2 Min 0 131
22 Bansipur BSQP Day 1 21:20 21:21 1 Min 0 139
23 Mananpur MNP Day 1 21:28 21:29 1 Min 0 145
24 Jamui JMU Day 1 21:44 21:45 1 Min 0 159
25 Gidhaur GHR Day 1 22:04 22:05 1 Min 0 174
26 Jhajha JAJ Day 1 22:25 22:33 8 Min 0 185
27 Simultala STL Day 1 22:50 22:51 1 Min 0 204
28 Jasidih Junction JSME Day 1 23:14 23:19 5 Min 0 229
29 Madhupur Junction MDP Day 1 23:44 23:52 8 Min 0 258
30 Chittaranjan CRJ Day 2 00:32 00:33 1 Min 0 315
31 Asansol Junction ASN Day 2 01:08 01:18 10 Min 0 340
32 Raniganj RNG Day 2 01:34 01:35 1 Min 0 358
33 Andal Junction UDL Day 2 01:48 01:50 2 Min 0 365
34 Durgapur DGR Day 2 02:04 02:08 4 Min 0 382
35 Barddhaman Junction BWN Day 2 03:17 03:27 10 Min 0 445
36 Bandel Junction BDC Day 2 04:42 04:47 5 Min 0 512
37 Chandan Nagar CGR Day 2 04:55 04:56 1 Min 0 519
38 Shrirampur SRP Day 2 05:13 05:14 1 Min 0 532
39 Howrah Junction HWH Day 2 06:05 06:05 0 Min 0 552

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
23040 RAJGIR HWH CH HWH (RGD) Howrah Junction (HWH) DAILY

Train Coach Position

N/A

Route from Rajgir (RGD) to Howrah Junction (HWH)

23040 - RAJGIR HWH CH : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top