IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Yesvantpur - Karwar Express : Train Time Table Train No : 16515

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 16515 : Yesvantpur - Karwar Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Yesvantpur Junction YPR Day 1 07:10 07:10 0 Min 5 0
2 Chikka Banavara BAW Day 1 07:19 07:20 1 Min 0 8
3 Nelamangala NMGA Day 1 07:38 07:39 1 Min 0 22
4 Kunigal KIGL Day 1 08:19 08:20 1 Min 0 67
5 Yediyuru YY Day 1 08:31 08:32 1 Min 0 84
6 B.G. Nagar BGNR Day 1 08:44 08:45 1 Min 0 98
7 Shravanabelagola SBGA Day 1 09:14 09:15 1 Min 0 133
8 Channarayapatna CNPA Day 1 09:25 09:26 1 Min 0 141
9 Hassan Junction HAS Day 1 10:30 10:35 5 Min 1 174
10 Sakleshpur SKLR Day 1 11:35 11:45 10 Min 1 216
11 Subrahmanya Road SBHR Day 1 14:25 14:35 10 Min 1 272
12 Kabakaputtur KBPR Day 1 15:18 15:20 2 Min 1 314
13 Bantawala BNTL Day 1 15:58 16:00 2 Min 1 339
14 Mangaluru Junction MAJN Day 1 17:00 17:30 30 Min 2 358
15 Surathkal SL Day 1 18:29 18:30 1 Min 1 378
16 Udupi UD Day 1 19:21 19:22 1 Min 1 420
17 Kundapura KUDA Day 1 19:51 19:52 1 Min 1 452
18 Byndoor Mookambika Road BYNR Day 1 20:29 20:30 1 Min 1 485
19 Bhatkal BTJL Day 1 20:51 20:52 1 Min 1 501
20 Honnavar HNA Day 1 21:27 21:28 1 Min 1 542
21 Kumta KT Day 1 21:41 21:42 1 Min 1 555
22 Karwar KAWR Day 1 23:10 23:10 0 Min 2 611

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express KAWR (YPR) Karwar (KAWR) MON WED FRI CC 2S Mail/Express

Train Coach Position

L
EOG
GS
GS
C1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
GS
GS
GS
EOG

Route from Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) to Karwar (KAWR)

16515 - Yesvantpur - Karwar Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top